Incident Report #74 2023

Fellwalking

Thursday

10/08/23, 14:50

Gibson Knott, Grasmere

A man became unwell while walking. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to an ambulance

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo