Incident Report #74 2022

Fellwalking

Saturday

12/11/22, 13:40

Rydal Cave

A woman slipped and fell, sustaining a knee injury. She was treated and evacuated

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo