Incident Report #74 2021

Fellwalking

16/10/21, 12:15

Wansfell

Saturday

A woman suffered a lower leg fracture near Wansfell summit. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo