Incident Report #74 2019
Fellrunning
12/10/19, 13:10
Crinkle Crags, Gt Langdale
Saturday
A competitor in a fell race injured her knee when she took a tumble near the Bad Step. She was initially taken care of by race marshals and then treated by team members. She was evacuated by a Coastguard helicopter that was training in the area
We were assisted by Kendal MRT
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 11