Incident Report #74 2017
Fellwalking
Wednesday
02/08/17, 21:08
Langdale Pikes area
A man and his daughter were reported overdue from a walk in the Langdale Pikes area. We were making preliminary enquiries and getting organised when they turned up. We went home
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 2