Incident Report #74 2016
Fellwalking
Friday
30/09/16, 01:00
Cumbria Way (somewhere...)
We were requested to assist Coniston MRT with a search for a lone male walker overdue on the Cumbria Way. We failed to find him at this stage, but he was located early next day when he finally conatcted his wife
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 7