Incident Report #74 2025
Fellwalking/camping
28/06/25, 01:09
Codale Tarn
Saturday
A group of 9 young males started what should have been a two-day camping trip. Somewhat overburdened with inappropriate equipment, they succumbed to the weather in the middle of the night, with tents flattened around them. We located them, assisted them in collecting all their paraphernalia and escorted them down.
Duration: 5.5 hours
Team Members: 7