Incident Report #73 2026

Scrambling

Monday

06/07/26, 12:38

Jack's Rake

A male became cragfast on Jack's Rake. He phoned for help but was able to resolve his own situation before we'd got too far in organising a rescue

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png