Incident Report #73 2024

Fellwalking

Sunday

04/08/24, 15:55

High Pike

A woman on a led walk slipped and sustained an ankle fracture. She was treated by the team and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png