Incident Report #73 2023
Animal Rescue
09/08/23, 14:33
High Raven Crag
Wednesday
The dog reported missing in incident 70 was located by its owners, injured on steep ground. It was recovered from the fell and taken to a local vet for treatment
Duration: 5.5 hours
Team Members: 15