Incident Report #73 2022

Scrambling

Tuesday

01/11/22, 10:30

Dungeon Ghyll

A group of 5 people became cragfast and cold while attempting to ascend Dungeon Ghyll. They were all recovered to safe ground and assisted down

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo