Incident Report #73 2021

Local Incident

15/10/21, 22:11

Grasmere

Friday

A woman was reported in difficulty near Grasmere weir. The team responded to help but the woman was located by police

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo