Incident Report #73 2020
Fellwalking
17/12/20, 15:41
Sliver How
Thursday
A young couple were unable to locate their way off Silver How when mist descended.
They phoned for help, They were very poorly equipped so a small party went and retrieved them.
Not the best way to spend a day on your honeymoon...
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 6