Incident Report #73 2019

Fellwalking

Tuesday

08/10/19, 13:11

Coffin Route, Rydal

A female walker tripped and sustained a leg injury. The team was called to assist NWAS, but was stood down once the ambulance crew reached her and confirmed they would be able to walk her off

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png