Incident Report #73 2017
Fellwalking
Monday
31/07/17, 15:16
Stake Pass, Gt Langdale
A man was taken ill with chest pains at Stake Pass. He was treated by team members and then evacuated to hospital by air ambulance
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 10