Incident Report #73 2016
RTC
Wednesday
21/09/16, 12:17
Wrynose Pass, Little Langdale
We were requested to assist police when a vehicle was reported as having left the road below Wrynose Pass. Unfortunately the vehicle occupant sustained fatal inuries. A small search was also organised to ensure that there was no other persons inured in the vicinity of tthe vehicle
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 10