Incident Report #73 2015
Fellwalking
Saturday
08/08/15, 09:01
Grasmere, Coast to coast
A woman posted via social media that she was in difficulty, and the failed to arrive at her pre-booked accommodation. We joined a search along with dogs, Keswick and Patterdale MRTs only for her to turn up at alternative accommodation.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 13