Incident Report #73 2014

Fellwalking

Wednesday

27/08/14, 16:26

White Crag, Raven Crag, Gt Langdale

A group of around 8 people were reported as possibly cragfast, with associated rockfall. The team attended, but it was found to be a false alarm, with good intent. The group had got themsleves on to safe ground unaided

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo