Incident Report #73 2013
Fellwalking
Friday
20/09/13, 16:38
Troutbeck Park Farm, Troutbeck
We were called to assist a woman who felt unwell near Troutbeck Tongue. When we arrived, she had been assisted to a farm, and she was transferred to an ambulance for the trip to hospital.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 16