Incident Report #73 2011

Fellwalking

Tuesday

23/08/11, 11:35

Tongue Ghyll, Grasmere

A 70-year-old woman slipped and sustained a suspected fractured wrist. He was strtechered to the air ambulance which had landed uphill of the incident site.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png