Incident Report #73 2010

Ambulance assist

23/07/10, 12:19

Lowood area, Ambleside

Friday

We were requested to assist NWAS in recovering a woman who had slipped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo