Incident Report #73 2025
Fellwalking/DofE
Friday
27/06/25, 18:12
Grizedale Tarn
On what was proving to be a busy day, another group of DofE candidates reported themselves lost and in difficulty around Grizedale Tarn. They were located and escorted off
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 8