Incident Report #72 2024
Local Incident
Wednesday
31/07/24, 23:15
Blea Tarn
A woman ran off from her family after a row. There was subsequent concern for her welfare. A search around th area was organised but was eventually called off when it was established that she’d caught a train from Windermere
Duration: 5.5 hours
Team Members: 4