Incident Report #72 2023
Fellwalking
09/08/23, 14:29
Park Fell, Troutbeck
Wednesday
A woman suffered a possible stroke, with the subsequent tumble causing facial injuries. She was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12