Incident Report #72 2022

Fellwalking

25/10/22, 14:06

Wansfell

Tuesday

A woman sustained a fracture to her wrist when she slipped. She was treated by the team and evacuated

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo