Incident Report #72 2021

15/10/21, 13:53

Gimmer Crag

Friday

Walkers reported seeing two paragliders crash. We investigated but no injured fliers were found

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo