Incident Report #72 2018
Fellwalking
Monday
20/08/18, 17:19
Three Tarns
A woman sustained an ankle injury near Three Tarns. Having confirmed her location via SARLOC, she was treated and evacuated with assistance from our Norwegian volunteer rescue friends who are visiting the area for a few days. Their help was much appreciated!
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 12