Incident Report #72 2017
Fellwalking
Friday
21/07/17, 10:50
Helm Crag, Grasmere
The team was called to assist a woman who was taken ill close to the summit of Helm Crag. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an air ambulance for onward transport to hospital
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 15