Incident Report #72 2016

Fellwalking

18/09/16, 15:02

Troutbeck

Sunday

A 71-year-old male sustained a fracture-dislocated ankle. He was treated by team members and avacuated to an ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo