Incident Report #72 2015

Fellwalking

07/08/15, 14:34

Path 'above' Grasmere

Friday

A group of four became cragfast. We were unable to locate them, but they were in reciept of sufficent 'encouragement' and information to get off the steep ground and on to a less demanding slope

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo