Incident Report #72 2014
Fellwalking
Wednesday
27/08/14, 12:55
Grasmere, Helm Crag
A young male, part of a small group, collapsed on the summit of Helm Crag. He was assessed by air ambulance paramedics, and then allowed to continue to Grasmere, escorted by team members
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 13