Incident Report #72 2013
Local Incident
Friday
20/09/13, 02:43
Stock Ghyll, Ambleside
We were called to assist other emergency service with the rescue of a woman from Stock Ghyll, Ambleside. She was recovered without incident.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10