Incident Report #72 2011

Search

21/08/11, 20:25

Three Tarns, Gt Langdale, Borrowdale

Sunday

A group left their companion behind because he was slow. He was last seen near Three Tarns. He was reported as an inexperienced walker and had no map. Investigations were under way when we were notified that he had been located in Borrowdale.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo