Incident Report #72 2010

Fellwalking

Tuesday

20/07/10, 17:33

Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale, Angle Tarn

A man sustained a leg injury near Angle Tarn. The team was mobilised on a rather unpleasant night to rescue him. We were assisted by Kendal MRT.

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo