Incident Report #72 2009
Fellwalking
Saturday
25/07/09, 16:30
Gt Langdale, Dungeon Ghyll
A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped at the top of Dungeon Ghyll. While our initial response was under way we were made aware of incident 73. Our resources were split and we continued with this rescue, splinting the injury and stretchering her down, assisted by Kendal MRT.
Duration: unknown hours
Team Members: 36