Incident Report #72 2025
Fellwalking DofE
Friday
27/06/25, 13:54
Ore Gap
While dealing with the previous incident we were alerted to a second, similar in nature, but a different group. They too were located, having merged with the previous group, giving us 12 people to extract. Again were were assisted by Kendal MRT
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 17