Incident Report #71 2026
Local incident
Saturday
04/07/26, 20:22
Staps End, Rydal Water
A male was reported in distress in water at Rydal. The team started to respond, but were stood down when we were informed that the man was out of the water and in care of police officers
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 4