Incident Report #71 2019

Fellwalking

25/09/19, 11:43

Coffin Route

Wednesday

A woman took a tumbling fall on the coffin route. She sustained facial and wrist injuries. She was treated by paramedics and evacuated by team members

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo