Incident Report #71 2017

Fellwalking

Tuesday

18/07/17, 09:56

Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale

A male, known to be insulin dependant, became ill. He was treated by team members and evacuated  

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo