Incident Report #71 2016

Fellwalking

13/09/16, 11:52

Stythwaite Steps, Grasmere

Tuesday

A 70-year-old woman sustained a fractured ankle when she slipped. She was treated and evacuated by team members.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo