Incident Report #71 2014

Fellrunning

24/08/14, 15:52

Grasmere Show Field, Grasmere

Sunday

A competitor in the Grasmere Sports fell race stumbled and sustained a head injury. He was assessed by team members and accompanied down to the finish, where he was handed over to ambulance paramedics for further checks

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo