Incident Report #71 2013
Search, Fellwalking
Thursday
12/09/13, 14:16
The Band, Gt Langdale, Crinkle Crag
A lone female walker became disorientated while walking in the Bowfell/Crinkle Crag area... attempts were made to contact and locate her, and she eventually made contact, having found The Band, and was making her own way off.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 2