Incident Report #71 2012

Fellwalking

Saturday

22/09/12, 16:50

Rydal, Hole in the Wall

A woman twisted her knee. She was treated by team members and evacuated to our base for onward transport to hospital.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png