Incident Report #71 2010
Shouts for help, flashing lights
Saturday
17/07/10, 21:30
Raven Crag, Gt Langdale
Flashing lights and shouts were heard from Raven Crag. An investigation found people working late at a farm, and darkness on the crag. Back in bed inside the hour!
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3