Incident Report #71 2025
Fellwalking, DofE
27/06/25, 12:05
Bowfell/Ore Gap area
A group were reported in difficulty in poor weather, with hypothermia a possibility. The team attempted to locate the group and were eventually able to, escorting them off. We were assisted by Kendal MRT
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 17