Incident Report #70 2026
Shouts for help
Thursday
02/07/26, 15:11
Kirkstone, Sweden Bridge
Shouts for help were reported in the area. It was noted that a farmer was tending animals. False alarm with good intent
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 4