Incident Report #70 2021
Fellwalking
08/10/21, 10:55
Park Fell
Friday
A man was reported as collapsed with CPR in progress. Despite efforts by bystanders, air ambulance and the team, the man was declared to have died at the scene. He was recovered from the fell
Duration: 2.75 hours
Team Members: 10