Incident Report #70 2017
Fellwalking
Sunday
16/07/17, 14:05
Link Hause, Fairfield, Hart Crag
A young male sustained a suspected lower leg fracture at Link Hause. He was initailly cared for by a passing Keswick MRT member who was passing and raised the alarm. He was then treated by team membersand evacuated by stretcher with further assistance from Kendal MRT. It was a long, hot afternoon.
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 17