Incident Report #70 2016
Fellwalking
Monday
05/09/16, 12:45
Far Easedale, Greenup Edge, Grasmere
We were requested by Keswick MRT to assist in a search for two women who had got lost on the Coast to Coast route near Greenup Edge. They were located by a Keswick team member and handed over to LAMRT to be ecorted to Grasmere
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 7