Incident Report #70 2014

Fellwalking

Sunday

24/08/14, 14:08

Little Langdale, Hollin Slack

A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated to a waiting ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png